Colleen Fletcher

Colleen Fletcher is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Coventry North East, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Colleen Fletcher, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Coventry North East
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Colleen Fletcher
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Opposition Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
19 July 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
30 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons