Stuart Blair Donaldson

Stuart Blair Donaldson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Scottish National Party MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stuart Blair Donaldson, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Stuart Blair Donaldson
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017