Chris Davies

Chris Davies is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Brecon and Radnorshire, and left the Commons on 21 June 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Chris Davies, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Brecon and Radnorshire
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 21 June 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 21 June 2019

Elections contested

Brecon and Radnorshire
1 August 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Chris Davies
7 May 2015 - 21 June 2019

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Committee
22 October 2018 - 21 June 2019
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
23 October 2017 - 23 April 2018
Commons
Welsh Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 21 June 2019
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Sub-Committee
10 February 2016 - 22 March 2017
Commons
Welsh Affairs Committee
13 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons