Jo Cox

Jo Cox is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Batley and Spen, and left the Commons on 16 June 2016.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jo Cox, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Batley and Spen
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 16 June 2016
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
7 May 2015 - 16 June 2016

House membership

Commons
Jo Cox
7 May 2015 - 16 June 2016

Committee memberships

Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
13 July 2015 - 7 March 2016
Commons