Callum McCaig

Callum McCaig is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen South, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Callum McCaig, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Aberdeen South
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Aberdeen South
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Callum McCaig
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Opposition posts

Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Energy and Climate Change)
Opposition Department
20 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons