Lord Cashman

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Cashman, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
23 September 2014 - 22 May 2019

Committee memberships

Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee
17 May 2018 - 12 June 2018
Lords
EU Justice Sub-Committee
27 June 2017 - 16 July 2019
Lords