Mr Mike Hall

Mr Mike Hall is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Weaver Vale, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Mike Hall, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Weaver Vale
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Warrington South
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Government posts

Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
28 July 1998 - 7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Mike Hall
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Committee
9 June 1993 - 21 March 1997
Commons
Administration Committee
19 January 2000 - 11 May 2001
Commons