Lord Callanan

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Callanan, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Minister of State (Department for Exiting the European Union)
Department for Exiting the European Union
27 October 2017 - 12 February 2020
Lords
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Department for Transport
14 June 2017 - 27 October 2017
Lords

Committee memberships

EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee
26 May 2016 - 27 April 2017
Lords
Trade Union Political Funds and Political Party Funding Committee
28 January 2016 - 29 February 2016
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
8 June 2015 - 31 August 2016
Lords