Mr Martin Bell

Mr Martin Bell is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Independent MP for Tatton, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Martin Bell, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Tatton
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Brentwood and Ongar
7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Martin Bell
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Standards and Privileges
3 December 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons