Baroness Humphreys

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Humphreys, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Opposition post

Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Wales)
Opposition Department
28 October 2016 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

Rural Economy Committee
17 May 2018 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Services Committee
1 September 2016 - 12 June 2018
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
17 June 2015 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
8 June 2015 - 1 July 2019
Lords
Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee
12 June 2014 - 27 April 2017
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
19 November 2013 - 30 March 2015
Lords