Lord Holmes of Richmond

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Holmes of Richmond, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
13 May 2021 - Present
Lords
Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee
13 June 2019 - Present
Lords
Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee
17 May 2018 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
24 July 2019 - 11 October 2020
Conservative
13 September 2013 - 23 July 2019

Committee memberships

Artificial Intelligence Committee
29 June 2017 - 13 March 2018
Lords
Financial Exclusion Committee
25 May 2016 - 25 March 2017
Lords
Social Mobility Committee
11 June 2015 - 16 March 2016
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
8 June 2015 - 23 June 2015
Lords
Digital Skills
12 June 2014 - 4 February 2015
Lords