Baroness Manzoor

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Manzoor, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
21 July 2016 - 10 October 2016
Liberal Democrat
6 September 2013 - 21 July 2016

Government posts

Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
HM Household
29 March 2018 - 7 May 2019
Lords

Opposition posts

Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
Opposition Department
7 September 2015 - 21 July 2016
Lords

Committee memberships

EU External Affairs Sub-Committee
27 June 2017 - 18 April 2018
Lords
House Committee (Lords)
9 July 2015 - 31 August 2016
Lords