Lord Finkelstein

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Finkelstein, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Communications and Digital Committee
27 June 2017 - 6 November 2017
Lords
Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art
25 January 2017 - 23 October 2019
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
29 January 2014 - 31 August 2016
Lords