Mr Mike Thornton

Mr Mike Thornton is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Eastleigh, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Mike Thornton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Eastleigh
Elected 1 time
28 February 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
28 February 2013 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Eastleigh
8 June 2017
Commons
Eastleigh
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Mike Thornton
28 February 2013 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
25 November 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Work and Pensions Committee
27 January 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons