Andy Sawford

Andy Sawford is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour (Co-op) MP for Corby, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Andy Sawford, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Corby
Elected 1 time
15 November 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
15 November 2012 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Corby
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Andy Sawford
15 November 2012 - 30 March 2015

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government)
Department for Communities and Local Government
7 October 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Committee memberships

Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
26 November 2012 - 4 November 2013
Commons