Iain McKenzie

Iain McKenzie is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Inverclyde, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Iain McKenzie, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Inverclyde
Elected 1 time
30 June 2011 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
30 June 2011 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Inverclyde
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Iain McKenzie
30 June 2011 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
25 October 2011 - 28 January 2013
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
23 February 2015 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
23 January 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons