Baroness Randerson

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Randerson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Opposition post

Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
Opposition Department
7 September 2015 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee
17 September 2020 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Lords Spokesperson (Northern Ireland Office)
Northern Ireland Office
2 November 2012 - 7 May 2015
Lords
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
Wales Office
6 September 2012 - 7 May 2015
Lords

Opposition posts

Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Wales)
Opposition Department
1 June 2015 - 7 September 2015
Lords

Committee memberships

EU Internal Market Sub-Committee
10 November 2015 - 2 July 2019
Lords