Lord Collins of Highbury

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Collins of Highbury, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Opposition post

Committee memberships

Finance Committee (Lords)
1 September 2016 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (Equalities and Women's Issues)
Government Equalities Office
15 April 2020 - 29 September 2020
Lords
Shadow Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
18 September 2015 - 2 September 2020
Lords
Shadow Spokesperson (International Development)
Department for International Development
18 March 2013 - 2 September 2020
Lords
Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
Department for Work and Pensions
6 September 2012 - 18 March 2013
Lords