Baroness Berridge

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Berridge, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee
20 June 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
Department for Education
13 February 2020 - 17 September 2021
Lords
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) (Minister for Women)
Department for International Trade
13 February 2020 - 17 September 2021
Lords
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
HM Household
29 July 2019 - 19 March 2020
Lords

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
9 July 2015 - 2 September 2019
Lords
Social Mobility Committee
11 June 2015 - 16 March 2016
Lords
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
17 October 2011 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
24 March 2011 - 1 May 2012
Lords