Lord Ribeiro

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Ribeiro, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Long-Term Sustainability of the NHS Committee
25 May 2016 - 5 April 2017
Lords
EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee
12 June 2015 - 2 July 2019
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
8 June 2015 - 31 August 2016
Lords