Lord Dobbs

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Dobbs, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee
22 October 2019 - 29 October 2019
Lords
Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee
13 June 2019 - 15 July 2019
Lords
Communications and Digital Committee
8 June 2015 - 10 September 2015
Lords
Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee)
18 July 2011 - 12 March 2012
Lords