Lord Monks

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Monks, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Economic Affairs Committee
4 March 2020 - Present
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
4 December 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Finance Bill Sub-Committee
8 December 2015 - 4 March 2016
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
12 June 2014 - 12 May 2016
Lords