Lord Williams of Baglan

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Williams of Baglan, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
1 December 2011 - 23 April 2017
Labour
23 July 2010 - 30 November 2011

House membership

Lords
Lord Williams of Baglan
23 July 2010 - 23 April 2017