Lord Beecham

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Beecham, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government
8 January 2018 - 15 April 2020
Lords
Shadow Spokesperson (Housing)
Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government
8 January 2018 - 15 April 2020
Lords
Shadow Spokesperson (Housing)
Department for Communities and Local Government
18 September 2015 - 8 January 2018
Lords
Shadow Spokesperson (Justice)
Ministry of Justice
6 September 2012 - 15 April 2020
Lords
Shadow Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
Department for Communities and Local Government
8 October 2010 - 8 January 2018
Lords
Shadow Spokesperson (Health)
Department of Health
8 October 2010 - 6 September 2012
Lords

Committee memberships

Inheritance and Trustees’ Powers Bill [HL]
28 October 2013 - 16 December 2013
Lords
Trusts (Capital and Income) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee
19 June 2012 - 24 July 2012
Lords