Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Other posts

Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
29 July 2020 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
6 November 2017 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Communications and Digital Committee
16 May 2013 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Parliamentary Privilege (Joint Committee)
9 January 2013 - 18 June 2013
Lords
HIV and AIDS Committee in the United Kingdom
20 December 2010 - 19 July 2011
Lords