Baroness Newlove

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Newlove, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Other posts

Deputy Speaker (Lords)
5 March 2018 - Present
Lords
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
6 November 2017 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

Youth Unemployment Committee
28 January 2021 - Present
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
3 October 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee
2 July 2019 - 9 September 2019
Lords
Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee
29 June 2017 - 28 March 2018
Lords
EU Justice Sub-Committee
12 June 2015 - 27 April 2017
Lords