The Lord Bishop of Derby

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Lord Bishop of Derby, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Bishops
29 March 2010 - 31 August 2018

House membership

Lords
The Lord Bishop of Derby
29 March 2010 - 31 August 2018

Committee memberships

Sexual Violence in Conflict Committee
11 June 2015 - 22 March 2016
Lords
Draft Modern Slavery Bill
15 January 2014 - 3 April 2014
Lords