Eric Ollerenshaw

Eric Ollerenshaw is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Lancaster and Fleetwood, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Eric Ollerenshaw, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Lancaster and Fleetwood
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Lancaster and Fleetwood
8 June 2017
Commons
Lancaster and Fleetwood
7 May 2015
Commons
Heywood and Middleton
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Eric Ollerenshaw
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Standards and Privileges
26 July 2010 - 19 October 2010
Commons