Mr David Nuttall

Mr David Nuttall is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Bury North, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr David Nuttall, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bury North
Elected 2 times
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Bury North
8 June 2017
Commons
Bury North
5 May 2005
Commons
Morecambe and Lunesdale
7 June 2001
Commons
Sheffield, Hillsborough
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr David Nuttall
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
26 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Procedure Committee
13 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Panel of Chairs
25 June 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
20 July 2015 - 12 May 2016
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
13 June 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons