David Morris MP

David Morris is the Conservative MP for Morecambe and Lunesdale, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of David Morris, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
5 May 2005
Commons
Blackpool South
7 June 2001
Commons

Committee memberships

Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Political and Constitutional Reform Committee
20 January 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Science and Technology Committee
3 December 2012 - 24 November 2014
Commons
Administration Committee
3 December 2012 - 10 March 2014
Commons
Science and Technology Committee
12 July 2010 - 27 February 2012
Commons