Andrew Bridgen

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Andrew Bridgen, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
6 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Regulatory Reform
Chaired
21 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
21 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Regulatory Reform
12 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Draft Deregulation Bill (Joint Committee)
10 July 2013 - 11 December 2013
Commons
Regulatory Reform
26 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons