Lorraine Fullbrook

Lorraine Fullbrook is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for South Ribble, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lorraine Fullbrook, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Ribble
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

South Ribble
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Lorraine Fullbrook
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons