Jonathan Reynolds

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jonathan Reynolds, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Economic Secretary (Treasury)
HM Treasury
6 October 2016 - 6 April 2020
Commons
Shadow Minister (Transport)
Department for Transport
18 September 2015 - 6 January 2016
Commons
Shadow Minister (Energy and Climate Change)
Department of Energy and Climate Change
7 October 2013 - 18 September 2015
Commons
Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
8 October 2010 - 7 October 2011
Commons

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
4 December 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
17 October 2016 - 31 October 2016
Commons
Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee
23 May 2016 - 31 October 2016
Commons
Finance and Services Committee
26 July 2010 - 30 January 2012
Commons
Science and Technology Committee
12 July 2010 - 11 June 2012
Commons