Jeremy Lefroy

Jeremy Lefroy is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Stafford, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jeremy Lefroy, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stafford
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Newcastle-under-Lyme
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Jeremy Lefroy
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
15 July 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
30 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committee on Exiting the European Union
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committee on Exiting the European Union
31 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 February 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
28 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact
14 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
International Development Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact
31 October 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
International Development Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons