Simon Wright

Simon Wright is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Norwich South, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Simon Wright, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Norwich South
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Norwich South
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Simon Wright
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
26 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons