Laura Sandys

Laura Sandys is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for South Thanet, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Laura Sandys, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Thanet
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

House membership

Commons
Laura Sandys
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority
23 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
15 October 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons