Stephen McPartland MP

Stephen McPartland is the Conservative MP for Stevenage, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stephen McPartland, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons
Regulatory Reform
Chaired
4 March 2020 - Present
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
20 May 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
14 February 2011 - 27 February 2012
Commons
Regulatory Reform
16 January 2017 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Regulatory Reform
6 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Regulatory Reform
Chaired
28 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Finance Committee (Commons)
16 January 2017 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Finance Committee (Commons)
30 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
28 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system
13 February 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons