Mr Jonathan Lord

Mr Jonathan Lord is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Woking, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Jonathan Lord, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Woking
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Oldham West and Royton
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Jonathan Lord
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019