Tessa Munt

Tessa Munt is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Wells, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Tessa Munt, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wells
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Wells
8 June 2017
Commons
Wells
7 May 2015
Commons
Wells
5 May 2005
Commons
Ipswich
22 November 2001
Commons
South Suffolk
7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Tessa Munt
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Education Committee
12 July 2010 - 11 June 2012
Commons
Administration Committee
26 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons