Stella Creasy MP

Stella Creasy is the Labour (Co-op) MP for Walthamstow, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stella Creasy, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills)
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
7 October 2013 - 18 September 2015
Commons
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs)
Home Office
7 October 2011 - 7 October 2013
Commons

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Committee
2 November 2010 - 24 October 2011
Commons
Public Accounts Commission
26 January 2011 - 4 November 2015
Commons
Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
26 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons