Paul Uppal

Paul Uppal is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Wolverhampton South West, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Paul Uppal, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wolverhampton South West
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Wolverhampton South West
8 June 2017
Commons
Wolverhampton South West
7 May 2015
Commons
Birmingham, Yardley
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Paul Uppal
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
5 December 2011 - 11 November 2013
Commons