Emma Reynolds

Emma Reynolds is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Wolverhampton North East, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Emma Reynolds, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wolverhampton North East
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Emma Reynolds
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
Department for Communities and Local Government
8 May 2015 - 14 September 2015
Commons
Shadow Minister (Housing)
Department for Communities and Local Government
7 October 2013 - 8 May 2015
Commons
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
7 October 2010 - 7 October 2013
Commons

Committee memberships

Committee on Exiting the European Union
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committee on Exiting the European Union
31 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
26 October 2015 - 31 October 2016
Commons
Foreign Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 2 November 2010
Commons