Dr Sarah Wollaston

Dr Sarah Wollaston is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Totnes, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Sarah Wollaston, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Totnes
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
15 August 2019 - 6 November 2019
Independent
4 June 2019 - 14 August 2019
Change UK - The Independent Group
18 April 2019 - 4 June 2019
Independent
20 February 2019 - 18 April 2019
Conservative
6 May 2010 - 20 February 2019

House membership

Commons
Dr Sarah Wollaston
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system
13 February 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
National Policy Statements Sub-Committee
13 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19
13 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
6 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
12 July 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
10 September 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
18 June 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
18 June 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons