Neil Parish

Neil Parish is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Tiverton and Honiton, and left the Commons on 4 May 2022.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Neil Parish, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Tiverton and Honiton
Elected 4 times
6 May 2010 - 4 May 2022
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 4 May 2022

Elections contested

Torfaen
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Neil Parish
6 May 2010 - 4 May 2022

Committee memberships

Liaison Committee (Commons)
20 May 2020 - 5 May 2022
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
27 January 2020 - 4 May 2022
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
Chaired
27 January 2020 - 4 May 2022
Commons
Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system
13 February 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19
13 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
6 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
12 July 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
Chaired
12 July 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
10 September 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
18 June 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
Chaired
18 June 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons