Jackie Doyle-Price

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jackie Doyle-Price, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill
15 November 2021 - Present
Commons
Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority
3 November 2021 - Present
Commons
Women and Equalities Committee
2 November 2021 - Present
Commons
Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act
10 November 2020 - Present
Commons
Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Sheffield, Hillsborough
5 May 2005
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
Department of Health and Social Care
8 January 2018 - 26 July 2019
Commons
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health)
Department of Health
14 June 2017 - 8 January 2018
Commons
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
13 May 2015 - 14 June 2017
Commons

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
2 March 2020 - 20 May 2021
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
12 July 2010 - 8 December 2014
Commons