Kali Mountford

Kali Mountford is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Colne Valley, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Kali Mountford, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Colne Valley
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Kali Mountford
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Treasury Committee
16 July 2001 - 27 January 2003
Commons
Administration Committee
19 January 2005 - 11 July 2005
Commons