Stephen Phillips QC

Stephen Phillips is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Sleaford and North Hykeham, and left the Commons on 4 November 2016.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stephen Phillips, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Sleaford and North Hykeham
Elected 2 times
6 May 2010 - 4 November 2016
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 4 November 2016

House membership

Commons
Stephen Phillips
6 May 2010 - 4 November 2016

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Committee
7 July 2015 - 4 November 2016
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
8 September 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Draft Defamation Bill (Joint Committee)
24 March 2011 - 12 October 2011
Commons
European Scrutiny Committee
26 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons