Mark Pawsey

Mark Pawsey is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Rugby, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mark Pawsey, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Rugby
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Nuneaton
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mark Pawsey
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint)
19 February 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
29 November 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons