Chris McCafferty

Chris McCafferty is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Calder Valley, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Chris McCafferty, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Calder Valley
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Chris McCafferty
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

International Development Committee
14 July 1997 - 12 July 2005
Commons
Procedure Committee
31 July 1997 - 25 November 1999
Commons