Steve Rotheram

Steve Rotheram is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Liverpool, Walton, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Steve Rotheram, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Other posts

Mayor of Liverpool City Region
8 May 2017 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Liverpool, Walton
Elected 2 times
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017

House membership

Commons
Steve Rotheram
6 May 2010 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
7 February 2011 - 7 November 2011
Commons